FLEETSTREET PROGRAM 2006-2010

Fleestreet was founded in 2006 by Angela Richter and Alex Krebs. In 2008 Chrisitan Reichel joined the team, until the end of 2010.

Here you can find our programms of 2006-2010.

Beneath each month you have the opportunity to download the flyer.

2006
MÄRZ
u.a. mit 3 normal Beatles, Angela Richter, Alex Krebs, Zachary Cale, Rocko Schamoni
APRIL
u.a. mit Nicolas Stemann, Chicks on Speed, Schiffbau, Klaus Pohl
MAI
u.a. mit Jan Schütte, Arvild Baud & Iris Minich, Matthew Way, 400Asa
SEPTEMBER
u.a. mit Barbara Sukowa, Chicks on Speed, Angela Richter, Kerstin Grether
OKTOBER
u.a. mit Barbara Sukowa, Chicks on Speed, Angela Richter, Kerstin Grether
NOVEMBER
u.a. mit Cassavettes Filmreihe, Gabor Altorjay, Yuri Englert, Oana Solomon, Smallville
DEZEMBER
u.a. mit Sandra Strunz, w.i.w. Akademie, Walid Raad, Das Helmi
2007
JANUAR
u.a. mit Christoph Theussl, Gabor Altorjay, Carsten Dane, Smallville, T Cooper
FEBRUAR
u.a. mit Ebi Naumann, Smallville, Sarah-Maria Bürgin, Hanna Rudolph
APRIL
u.a. mit Gene Coleman, Stromberg & Freunde, Wibke Puls, Anne Tismer, Sebastian Schug
MAI
u.a. mit Laurent Chétouane, Fabian Hinrichs, Frank Willens, Kerstin Grether, Jens Friebe
SEPTEMBER
u.a. mit Das Helmi, Anne Tismer, Karina Lübke, Smallville
OKTOBER
u.a. mit Moitz v. Uslar & Christian Petzold, Arvild Baud & Iris Minich, Christoph Theußl, Monks
NOVEMBER
u.a. mit Jonathan Meese, Moritz v. Uslar, Ubiquity Records, w.i.w. Akademie
DEZEMBER
u.a. mit Kiki Bohemia & Nightwood, Das Helmi, Angela Richter, Smallville
2008
JANUAR
u.a. mit Anne Tismer, Doktorella, Moritz v. Uslar & Franziska Drohsel, Smallville
FEBRUAR
der ganze Monat gestaltet von Tammo Winkler
MÄRZ
u.a. mit Eva Löbau & Judith Huber, Moritz v. Uslar & Daniel Kehlmann, Illuminations
APRIL
u.a. mit Judith Rosmair & Johannes R. Voelkel, Rolf Dieter Brinkmann, Das Helmi
MAI
u.a. mit Frank Willens, Sue, Giessen, Smallville
JUNI
u.a. mit Rye, Nicolas Stemann, Nina Mattenklotz
SEPTEMBER
u.a. mit Kerstin & Sandra Grether, Precinct, Moritz v. Uslar & Clemens Meyer
OKTOBER
u.a. mit Precinct, Gero Vierhuff, Moritz v. Uslar & Stefan Aust, Matthew Way
NOVEMBER
u.a. mit Alexis Bug, Nina Mattenklotz, Nino Haratischwili, Arne Zank
DEZEMBER
u.a. mit Matthew Way, Tim Kohlschütter, Lena Biresch, Smallville
2009
FEBRUAR
u.a. mit Moritz v. Uslar & Westbam, Nik Günther, Smallville, Matthew Way
MÄRZ
u.a. mit Branko Simic, Limited Blindness, Sophie Lembcke, Inga Wagner
APRIL
u.a. mit Susi Mahacke, müller*****, Klaus Pohl, Meyer&Kowski
MAI
u.a. mit müller*****, Lena Biresch, Matthew Way, Smallville
JUNI
u.a. mit Schauspielstudio Frese, Meyer&Kowski, Christoph Theußl
SEPTEMBER
u.a. mit Neo Rauch, Fritsch/Poladjan, Das Helmi, Carola Unser
OKTOBER
u.a. mit Christian Naujoks, Volker Gerling, Banality Dreams, Judith Rosmair
NOVEMBER
u.a. mit Mehrsicht, Peter Dorsch, Toter Salon
DEZEMBER
u.a. mit müller*****, Alexis Bug, Filmklub
2010
FEBRUAR
u.a. mit Schauspielstudio Frese, Volker Gerling, Toter Salon
MÄRZ
u.a. mit Theaterliga, Gernot Grünewald, Festival 150%, Turbo Pascal
APRIL
u.a. mit Lena Biresch, Nico Semsrott, Heike Falkenberg
MAI
u.a. mit Gustav Peter Wöhler / Mersi, Frank Abt, Deutsches Theater Berlin, Leyland James Kirby
JUNI
u.a. mit Victoria Hauke, Volker Gerling, Schauspielstudio Frese, Ursela Monn